Kramer CP-4LC/4LC-150 94-1401150 Fiber Optic Cable

Kramer CP-4LC/4LC-150 94-1401150 Fiber Optic Cable

Availability: In stock

Kramer-CP4LC4LC150-941401150

Quick Overview

Kramer CP-4LC/4LC-150 94-1401150 Fiber Optic Cable features:

  • Quality Construction - Multimode optical fiber with an operating wavelength of 850nm. Sub-cables are color coded: red, green, blue and orange, terminated with the popular LC connectors for easy installation and are shipped with dust caps at the ends.
  • Numerous Applications - Use these cables to connect our optical transmitter and receivers for DVI and HDMI, such as: 610R/T & 621R/T.
  • Varied Selection of Lengths - Available in versions of 75, 99 & 150ft (23-45m)

Details

Kramer’s CP-4LC/4LC-150 94-1401150 fiber optic cables are constructed of four color coded multi-mode 50/125um simplex cables of 2.0mm (0.079in) diameter each, contained in a round overall orange jacket. They are intended primarily as companion to various Kramer detachable transmitter/receiver sets.

Specifications

Additional Information

UPC  
Product Spec Sheet  
Reviews