Kramer C-4LC/4LC-200 94-0401200 Fiber Optic Cable

Kramer C-4LC/4LC-200 94-0401200 Fiber Optic Cable

Availability: In stock

Kramer-c4lc4lc200-940401200

Quick Overview

The Kramer C-4LC/4LC-200 94-0401200 Fiber Optic Cable features:

  • Quality Construction - Multimode optical fiber with an operating wavelength of 850nm. Sub-cables are color coded: red, green, blue and orange, terminated with the popular LC connectors for easy installation and are shipped with dust caps at the ends.
  • Numerous Applications - Use these cables to connect our optical transmitter and receivers for DVI and HDMI, such as: 610T/R, 621T/R and 631T/R.
  • Varied Selection of Lengths - Available in versions of 10, 20, 30, 50, 60, 100, 200, 300 and 500m (33 to 1640ft).

Details

Kramer’s C-4LC/4LC-200 94-0401200 fiber optic cables are constructed of four color coded multi-mode 50/125um simplex cables of 2.0mm (0.079in) diameter each, contained in a round overall orange jacket. They are intended primarily as companion to various Kramer detachable transmitter/receiver sets.

Specifications

Additional Information

UPC  
Product Spec Sheet  
Reviews