Kramer C-2LC/2LC-99 94-0501099 Fiber Optic Cable

Kramer C-2LC/2LC-99 94-0501099 Fiber Optic Cable

Availability: In stock

Kramer-C2LC2LC99-940501099

Quick Overview

The Kramer C-2LC/2LC-99 94-0501099 Fiber Optic Cable features:

  • Quality Construction - Multimode optical fiber with operating wavelength: 850nm. Sub-cables are color coded: yellow and white and are terminated with the popular LC connectors for easy installation and are shipped with dust caps at the ends.
  • Numerous Applications - Use these cables to connect our FireWire® Fiber Optic Repeater 648 and the 602R/T transmitter/receiver.
  • Varied Selection of Lengths - Available in versions of 10, 20, 30 and 50m (33 to 164ft).

Details

Kramer’s C-2LC/2LC-99 94-0501099 fiber optic cables are constructed of 2 individual color coded multi-mode 50/125um simplex cables of diameter 2.0mm each, contained in a round orange jacket. They are companions to various Kramer detachable transmitter/receiver sets.

Specifications

Additional Information

UPC  
Product Spec Sheet  
Reviews