OPHIT DAS DVI long distance fiber optic 1ch extender

OPHIT DAS DVI long distance fiber optic 1ch extender

Availability: In stock

Quick Overview

OPHIT DAS DVI long distance fiber optic 1ch extender

  • This product has been discontinued.
  • High speed and long distance trasmission by 1channel SC type single-mode optical fiber
  • R, G, B, Clock signal is transmitted over optical fiber
  • Self detecting function for EDID information
  • Supports WUXGA (1920 x 1200) resolution for monitor and 1080p for Full HDTV

Details

OPHIT’s DAS with single channel optical port transmits your video signal in computer or workstation over 20km for long distance transmission with based on DVI standard without any degradation of video quality.

• Connector (transmitter) : DVI-I (female), SC connector (female)
• Connector (receiver) : DVI-I (female), SC connector (female)
• Optic Fiber : 1ch / Single-mode(9/125㎛)
• Video Bandwidth (pixel clock) : 165MHz (single link)
• Supporting Resolution & Distance
- WUXGA (1920 x 1200 )@ 60Hz / 20Km (66,000ft)
• Power Consumption (transmitter) : 0.25W (max)
• Power Consumption (receiver) : 0.25W (max)
• Power Supply (transmitter) : 100~240V DC 5V, 2A
• Power Supply (receiver) : 100~240V DC 5V, 2A
• Dimensions : 300W x 125D x 30H (mm)
• Operating Temperature Range : 0°C ~ 50°C
• Storage Temperature Range : -20°C ~ 70°C

Specifications

Additional Information

UPC  
Product Spec Sheet  
Reviews